Workshop Info

Information for Participants
of the 2010 Annual Workshop

 

Judging Schedule

NO PARKING ON THE SHOW GROUNDS. CARS WILL NOT BE allowed in the morning but MAY come in after END OF ALL judging. This is for the safety of exhibitors and DOGS. Parking fee dispenser is in Lot K, near the walkway. Fee is $5.

Pick up armbands at ringside. See map (below).
All Obedience pre-entries begin at 9 a.m. Breed judging begins at 10 a.m.

Exhibitors:

There will be no special privileges, this is a large match and we try to be fair to all.
If there is a problem, please contact Carol Kent immediately. We tried to put you in the classes you requested but that was not always possible.

To determine your approximate judging time, allow 8 dogs per hour for Novice, 7 dogs per hour for Open, and 6 dogs per hour for Utility.

Rally times take precedence over obedience schedules. Because of course setups you MUST be there during the scheduled time. If you are doing both, please inform the Obedience ring stewards of this. Mixed Breeds: remind steward if you are going for legs.

Excellent Walkthru - 9:00. Start - 9:15; Advanced: Walkthru - 10:00, Start - 10:15; Novice: to follow Advanced.

If there is an error in your classes, contact Match Secretary Carol Kent (408) 464-6264 immediately.

There will be No Food available on the grounds. There is a Taco Bell and MacDonald's down the hill.


 

Our Judges This Year

Class

Judge

# Dogs
Armband Nos.

Novice 1

Mary Filena
22

61 - 82

Novice 2 Claire Canderle
20
101 - 120

Novice 3

Jenny Cunicelli

22

141 - 162

Open 1

Carson Haines
22

221 - 242

Open 2

John Maher
23

261 - 283

Open 3

TBA
14

301 - 314

Utility 1

Terry Southard
21

381- 400

Utility 2

Ken Blanchard
20

421 - 440

Rally Novice Melinda Eaton
12
700 - 711
Rally Advanced Melinda Eaton
12
800 - 811
Rally Excellent Melinda Eatonr
5
900 - 904
Sits & Downs Bill Reed  

 

Armband Numbers

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O Q P R S T U V W Z

Allen Erica Daisy U1 389
Austen Lyn   RN1 706

Back to top

B

Barnes Terry Elite N2 118
O2 280
Bavister Cheryl Vixen U1 398
U2 432
Belfiore Natalia Calli O1 236
O2 278
Beneke Linda Walker U1 390
U2 424
Bernstein Karen Connor N1 66
N2 111
Blanz Carole Topper O3 312
Bogush Dee Teagan U2 437
Bokelund Bobbie Penny O2 268
Kaitlin U1 382
Brassington Jan Hilde U2 436
Brent Colleen Hero RN1 710
Bromell Harold Halle U1 393
  U2 425
Bryant Thomas D O1 235
O2 281

Back to top

C

Campbell Stacy Roo O3 309
U2 438
Chiono Margie Brandy N1 62
N2 107
Clemmons Alex Xena O1 227
O3 304

Back to top

D

Dockter Virginia Ranger N2 106
N3 141

Back to top

F

Fenzi Denise Raika U1 396
U2 439

Back to top

G

Gibson Kathy Chili O2 275
O1 240
Teak N1 78
Gilbert Denise Carly O1 224
O3 311
Gregson Terri Malcolm N2 103
N1 70
Gross Dolores Sadie O1 223
O3 307
Grove Judith Buster RA1 801
Gylling Gemma Harlow O1 229
O2 277

Back to top

H

Hankins Deborah Diva N1 63
O2 267
Hardy Candace Myla RA1 800
Hartney Patricia Glitter U2 421
U1 397
Hatheway Jan Reba U2 426
U1 399
Heitkamp Karen Toby N2 117
N3 153
Hemphill Gina Justy O1 231
O2 265
Fred N1 72
Henry Barbara Bonnie B U2 422
U1 387
O2 273
Hickox Peg Magnolia N2 108
N3 142
Hirsh Elissa Lotus N1 168
N2 713
Howell Annette Octane RA1 805
RE1 904
RN1 708
N3 155
Hyde Christine Jazz O3 301
U1 386

Back to top

K

Kaiser Lizanne Dante N3 143
O2 269
U2 433
Kleinert Barbara Jazzy N2 115
N3 158
Kos Jean Zoey O2 263
O3 314

Back to top

L

Larsen Dr. Ferol Pride O2 270
U2 423
Mystic N1 69
N2 104
Lee Jean Teddy O3 302
Lemon Mary Sky N2 101
O3 306
Locatelli Teresa Goose O1 228
Luft Becky Tommie O2 262
U1 388

Back to top

M

Mailer Woujie Gader O1 241
O2 282
McClung Sherrie Georgie Girl N2 109
O2 272
McDonald Judy Orion N2 122
RN1 707
Meade Diane Tatum O2 276
Meek Gwen Borus O1 234
O3 308
Millar Mary Mattie N3 148
RA1 802

Back to top

N O

Newton Lisa Finn O1 221
RE1 900
Taitt O2 266
N1 71
RA1 803
Ogg Deborah Porsche N2 120
N3 156

Back to top

P Q

Pease Mike Cassie O1 225
O3 313
Seamus N1 75
N3 149
Peppin Barb Jenna U2 440
Pharr Jane Truffles N3 144
Quesnay Irene Christie O1 226
O2 261
O3 310

Back to top

R

Ramos Toni Smokey N3 150
RA1 806
Cadac N2 114
RA1 808
Rasmussen Lucy Ozzie O1 222
Robinson Anne Jib N1 73
O1 239
Rolfe Elizabeth Scooby N1 67
N3 152
Rubin Laurie Fennel O2 283
U1 385

Back to top

S

Sbarbori Martha Burl N3 157
Simmons Ronald Charlie N3 145
RN1 703
Sinclair Joan Minnie U1 384
U2 430
U1 394
Smith Judy Mochi N2 102
N3 146
Soles Heather Kaio RE1 902
RA1 809
RA1 811
Spinale Sandy Toby O1 233
Steed Pat Chids N2 113
O1 237
Svendsen Sandy Breeze N2 105
RN1 700

Back to top

T

Tan Janice Mozart U1 400
O1 238
Kira N3 162
O2 279
Terry Anne Zephyr N1 74
RN1 701
Rowdy N2 116
RN1 704
Thompson John Pirate N1 64
Thompson Clemmie Ned O3 305
Trautman Philip & Judith Stinger U1 391
U2 434
Lance U1 392
U2 435
Traversaro Joanne Primo N1 61
N3 147
Tucker Harriet Banjo N1 82
N3 159
RA1 810

Back to top

U V

Ungar Lynn Taz U1 383
U2 428
Vesely Carol Joie O2 271
O3 303
RE1 901
Sienna RA1 804
RE1 903

Back to top

W

Walker Samuel Lancer N1 79
N3 154
RN1 702
RN1 705
RA1 807
Walton Reena Libby U1 395
U2 431
Kelsey N1 76
N3 151
Welsh Janis Poppy N2 110
N1 80
Whitehead Susan Gadget RN1 709
Halle RN1 711
N2 119
Wilson Sr. Gemma Finn O1 232
O2 264

 

Ring Layout

Ring layout map  

Campus Map

Campus map
Back to top